SOTA Weight Loss's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

SOTA Weight Loss

4.7

About this business

Location details

125 Cedar Sage Dr, Garland, TX, 75040, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.71,096 reviews
Select a rating
Sean S.'s profile image
Sean S. 
6 years ago

If you follow the program it works. 

Jennifer S.'s profile image
Jennifer S. 
6 years ago

Awesome counselors that call you by name. Easy program to follow. Supportive team. 

Pam T.'s profile image
Pam T. 
6 years ago

Everyone was very friendly, helpful, and encouraging. 

Mark M.'s profile image
Mark M. 
6 years ago

Still going and still losing. 

Mary D.'s profile image
Mary D. 
6 years ago

From the time I walked in till the time I left, the people there were very kind, thorough and informative. Looking forward to the experience. 

Tracie W.'s profile image
Tracie W. 
6 years ago

Every week I receive positive feedback and solutions to my challenges whether I’ve lost weight or not that week. I look forward to my weigh ins each week. 

April R.'s profile image
April R. 
6 years ago

SOTA is a very effective weight loss program. I have lost almost 30 pounds and I feel energetic and healthy. At 66, I didn’t think this was possible. I highly recommend SOTA. 

Jared K.'s profile image
Jared K. 
6 years ago

Staff was friendly and super encouraging! Always feel positive and empowered leaving SOTA!!! 

Chad R.'s profile image
Chad R. 
6 years ago

Unfortunately I was unable to start the program based on my physician's advice. the staff at the Southlake SOTA (Mariah and Kaitlyn) were extremely understanding and quick to remedy the down payment that I had made. I believe this program is a solid program for those individuals that can medically begin the program and would not hesitate to send someone to this center and ask for these individuals. 

Frequently asked questions about SOTA Weight Loss

How is SOTA Weight Loss rated?

SOTA Weight Loss has a 4.7 star rating with 1,096 reviews. 

When is SOTA Weight Loss open?

SOTA Weight Loss is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.