Cool Air USA's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cool Air USA

4.9

About this business

Location details

3901 NW 16th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311, United States

Get directions
4.99,819 reviews
Select a rating
Natasha R.'s profile image
Natasha R. 
8 years ago

Chris was AMAZING! Chris was professional and amazing technician! 

Milagros B.'s profile image
Milagros B. 
8 years ago

Found the problem Had an issue with fuses and Orlando found the problem and fixed it 

Rebecca W.'s profile image
Rebecca W. 
8 years ago

Great service and promptness I had the pleasure of having Lior out to clean our AC and dryer vent. He was punctual, professional, and went above and beyond to provide excellent service. We even signed up for a service contract because of him. I will definitely be recommending Cool Air USA in the future. Thanks! 

Tony T.'s profile image
Tony T. 
8 years ago

Excellent & Knowledgeable Technicians Ricardo took care of our service appointment and was extremely courteous, knowledgeable and efficient. He not only did what he had come to do, that is provide a scheduled maintenance of our AC but went a step further and diagnosed a problem with the Thermostat as well. Even though he had no experience with AC thermostats, he tried his best to offer a quick fix, which took him much more time then he was scheduled for. Although he didn't fix the problem, he made a gallant effort and advise... read more

Edith K.'s profile image
Edith K. 
8 years ago

Tech JR Grrrrrrrrrrr8 I thought JR was prompt efficient & very pleasant 

Peter U.'s profile image
Peter U. 
8 years ago

Excellent Job... A+... Highly recommended Technician solved problem with thermostat and did an overall inspection of AC system 

Austin V.'s profile image
Austin V. 
8 years ago

AC and Vent Service Very good service people. Worked hard and fast. Finished everything in a timely manner.... I would call again for service of any kind....... GREAT! 

Sam B.'s profile image
Sam B. 
8 years ago

Anthony R- consistent, courteous, knowedgable, quick and professional. Thank yo so much, Anthony R.!!!! :) 

Stojan K.'s profile image
Stojan K. 
8 years ago

very proffessional I would like to thank everyone for the excellent job 

Frequently asked questions about Cool Air USA

How is Cool Air USA rated?

Cool Air USA has a 4.9 star rating with 9,819 reviews. 

When is Cool Air USA open?

Cool Air USA is open now. It is open 24/7.