Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks

4.8

About this business

Location details

625 S Fair Oaks Ave, #180, Pasadena, CA, 91105, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Wed6:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Fri6:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.810,748 reviews
Select a rating
Susan C.'s profile image
Susan C. 
2 weeks ago

Very efficient. Technicians and front staff were very pleasant. Went for two different scans (MRI and ultrasound) and both were a pleasant experience. Wish you were still handling mammograms; can’t say the same for Radnet…that was poorly handled. 

Business response:

Hi, Susan. Thank you so much for leaving us an excellent review! 

Alice K.'s profile image
Alice K. 
2 weeks ago

Very efficient and pleasant. They even took us in early and I was done before my scheduled appointment time. 

Business response:

Hi, Alice. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Gregory L.'s profile image
Gregory L. 
3 weeks ago

Fast and easy. Technician was great and nice. 

Business response:

Hi, Gregory. We appreciate the kind words and appreciate you taking the time to share a review! 

Michael W.'s profile image
Michael W. 
3 weeks ago

No complaints at all! 

Business response:

Hi, Michael. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Diana G.'s profile image
Diana G. 
3 weeks ago

Excellent, wait was no longer that 10 minutes. Ultrasound and technician were great. 

Business response:

Hi, Diana. We are thrilled to learn that you had a great experience! 

Leonard A.'s profile image
Leonard A. 
3 weeks ago

Front desk employee greeted me professionally and warmly with a smile. She patiently answered all of my questions. I waited a very short time to have my x-ray taken. 

Business response:

Hi, Leonard. Thank you so much for leaving us an excellent review! 

Howard F.'s profile image
Howard F. 
3 weeks ago

My request was a stat request so I needed to have a telephone representative make the appointment rather than doing the online appointment process. Once I spoke with a representative, she was very helpful and scheduled me a time within two hours of when I had called. The check-in process was smooth. I was taken even before my appointment and the tech was fabulous as he was friendly, knowledgeable and explained everything. I couldn’t have had a better experience! Thank you for helping me. 

Business response:

Hi, Howard. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Charles Y.'s profile image
Charles Y. 
3 weeks ago

It was a comfortable experience with all the professional staff. 

Business response:

Hi, Charles. We appreciate the kind words and appreciate you taking the time to share a review! 

Kathleen W.'s profile image
Kathleen W. 
3 weeks ago

My tech was especially great. Very personable and made a tedious experience more pleasant. 

Business response:

Hi, Kathleen. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Frequently asked questions about Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks

How is Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks rated?

Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks has a 4.8 star rating with 10,748 reviews. 

When is Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks open?

Huntington-Hill Breast and Imaging Center Fair Oaks is open now. It will close at 10:30 p.m.