Mountainside Fitness's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mountainside Fitness

4.6

About this business

Location details

4820 E Ray Rd, Phoenix, AZ, 85044, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon4:30 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Tue4:30 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Wed4:30 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Thu4:30 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Fri4:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.61,106 reviews
Select a rating
Daniela B.'s profile image
Daniela B. 
rating
4 months ago

I really enjoy working out at this gym. It's always clean, well-organized, and the atmosphere is very motivating. It's definitely one of my favorite places to train. 

Baron H.'s profile image
Baron H. 
rating
4 months ago

homie was a straight hog and made a killer smoothie. the gym is super clean and great for the price. 

Wade V.'s profile image
Wade V. 
rating
4 months ago

Great Facilities. Been coming here every morning. The equipment is always in great shape and the people are so nice. Jacob is a great guy. 

Kevin G.'s profile image
Kevin G. 
rating
4 months ago

love this location great staff and great vibes all around I would recommend this gym to a lot of people 

keith p.'s profile image
keith p. 
rating
6 months ago

Excellent gym and Tatum, who works at the front desk is exceptional! I recommend this gym highly 

Noah M.'s profile image
Noah M. 
rating
8 months ago

Great place, love it here second home. Always a great place good people good equipment and great environment 

Hannah C.'s profile image
Hannah C. 
rating
10 months ago

Mountainside has been my family's gym for about a year and this location specifically is our favorite! The childcare is the reason we picked this gym over any others. My toddlers are well taken care of and never sick from being back there. All the workers are super nice and know our kids by now. We look forward to gym days! Also the classes are fun and can be beginner friendly 

Kenneth F.'s profile image
Kenneth F. 
rating
11 months ago

I like this gym it's a nice facility but there are a lot of people and not that many benches the staff is usually nice but sometimes there just on there phones or don't welcome me in or talk to me at all they just scan my barcode when I say hi 

Jerry E.'s profile image
Jerry E. 
rating
a year ago

Been a Mountainside member at Ahwatukee since the week it opened. many of the people are still working and are some of my good friends. I've been to nearly every large fitness facility in the valley. Nothing would get me to change. From thee walk in greeting to the "goodbye have a good day" when you leave is refreshing . This facility always clean. orderly. No BS. A job well done ! 

Frequently asked questions about Mountainside Fitness

How is Mountainside Fitness rated?

Mountainside Fitness has a 4.6 star rating with 1,106 reviews. 

When is Mountainside Fitness open?

Mountainside Fitness is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 6:00 a.m.