Sherwood Nissan's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sherwood Nissan

4.7

About this business

Location details

10 Broadway BLVD, Sherwood Park, AB, T8H 2A2, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.75,853 reviews
Select a rating
Fred P.'s profile image
Fred P. 
8 years ago

Super service 

Susan B.'s profile image
Susan B. 
8 years ago

Excellent service, Richard was courteous, friendly and very thorough. He estimated the service time and completed it almost to the minute. He made sure I would not have to wait to write up the final paperwork when the front desk was super busy. We went back to the entry point and he finished the paperwork there. Thank you! 

Paul C.'s profile image
Paul C. 
8 years ago

Service was quick and efficient. 

Sharon H.'s profile image
Sharon H. 
8 years ago

Quick and friendly and knowledgeable 

Rita F.'s profile image
Rita F. 
8 years ago

Very positive. Staff very helpful. 

John H.'s profile image
John H. 
8 years ago

As always Brandi in the service dept has come through yet again and has gone above and beyond what is expected of her!!! And Corey the parts manager also very knowledgeable in his department!!!!!! 

Chris H.'s profile image
Chris H. 
8 years ago

The experience was excellent due to my adviser Ross Peter. He was patient, knowledgeable, and answered all my questions as well as kept in touch over the course of the repair time. Customer service was definitely at its best; i ended up spending a lot of money on the repairs and service but Ross made the experience a pleasant one - thank you. 

Denis C.'s profile image
Denis C. 
8 years ago

excellent service 

Chris H.'s profile image
Chris H. 
8 years ago

Everyone was very pleasant and helpful. Great job. 

Frequently asked questions about Sherwood Nissan

How is Sherwood Nissan rated?

Sherwood Nissan has a 4.7 star rating with 5,853 reviews. 

When is Sherwood Nissan open?

Sherwood Nissan is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.