University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent

4.7
  • Urgent Care
  • Kent, OH

About this business

HealthcareUrgent Care

Location details

1005 E Main St Suite 3, Kent, OH, 44240, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.71,931 reviews
Select a rating
Dale L.'s profile image
Dale L. 
6 months ago

I received an assessment and treatment by caring and highly professional staff. I couldn’t ask for more. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing this positive feedback. It means a great deal to our team. 

Thomas R.'s profile image
Thomas R. 
6 months ago

They are very professional and fast. I’ve always gotten great care here. Highly recommended. 

Business response:

We’re grateful you left such encouraging feedback. Creating a welcoming environment is always our goal. 

Michael H.'s profile image
Michael H. 
6 months ago

Great and thank you 

Business response:

We truly appreciate this feedback. Hearing positive comments like yours motivates our team to keep improving. 

Jyothsna P.'s profile image
Jyothsna P. 
6 months ago

Best one in Kent 

Business response:

We appreciate your positive feedback. It’s wonderful to know our efforts are making a difference. 

Mary C.'s profile image
Mary C. 
6 months ago

Efficient, gentle, and knowledgeable care 

Business response:

Your feedback made our day. We’re grateful you took the time to share your thoughts. 

Alison K.'s profile image
Alison K. 
6 months ago

Was seen quickly and had good experience. 

Business response:

We appreciate your thoughtful message. Thank you for taking the time to share it with us. 

Reegan G.'s profile image
Reegan G. 
6 months ago

They made a very unpleasant situation as relaxed and comfortable as possible and were super helpful. 

Business response:

Thank you for the kind words. We appreciate hearing that our efforts are making a difference. 

Ray S.'s profile image
Ray S. 
6 months ago

Prompt professional and thorough 

Business response:

Your feedback brightened our day. Thank you for taking the time to share your thoughts and support. 

Patricia D.'s profile image
Patricia D. 
6 months ago

Wonderful treatment, professional and friendly staff, timely visit, pristine environment. I would recommend this facility to anyone who would ask me. This gets a 10out of 10 rating from me. 

Business response:

Thank you for your thoughtful message. We’re glad to know your feedback reflects the welcoming environment we strive to create. 

Frequently asked questions about University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent

How is University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent rated?

University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent has a 4.7 star rating with 1,931 reviews. 

When is University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent open?

University Hospitals Urgent Care Kent is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.