La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford  New York City's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City

3.1

About this business

Location details

135 Harvard Ave, Stamford, CT, 06902, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Tue12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Wed12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Thu12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Fri12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sat12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
3.16,598 reviews
Select a rating
Susanacarpente's profile image
Susanacarpente 
5 years ago

Dirty The photos don't correspond to reality Dirty room 

Paul's profile image
Paul 
5 years ago

Room had a smell.. bathroom didn’t look cleaned.. the place needs renovation.. 

Alexander's profile image
Alexander 
5 years ago

We didn't like. Location. No breakfast, the room and the bathroom were dirty. 

Marissa's profile image
Marissa 
5 years ago

The beds were comfortable…but that’s it The carpets are dingy. The walls are dirty. The AC in the room took all it had to cool down the room. It could use some renovations and the price was not at all worth the stay. Sorry to say i wouldn’t go back. The beds were comfortable. But old. One of the corners of the bed had sharp plastic sticking out of it and i almost cut my leg open. 

Min's profile image
Min 
5 years ago

The room floor is sticky and gross. The bathtub is rusted. Bedsheet has blood stain... none it is easy to get to off I-95 

Tara's profile image
Tara 
5 years ago

Needs updating and more staff We stayed 2 nights our room was never cleaned. We had to request clean towels. We left our room before 10am and didn’t arrive back until after 6pm and nothing was cleaned. Bathroom had black mold and needs to be remodeled. The diner attached was good, staff they had was ok but not overly friendly 

A's profile image
A 
5 years ago

Poor The bathroom was barely cleaned, rooms need upgrading. Convenience off the highway. 

Mark's profile image
Mark 
5 years ago

Fair The room wasn’t too bad, but the rest of the place is icky. Pitiful grab bag breakfast. A child size yogurt, fruit cocktail and tiny granola bar. Come on, you don’t have the expense of daily room service, so you should give us discount coupons for the diner. That’s just chintzy. About the only redeeming quality of this place is that it is joined to the Stamford Diner. Great food. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
5 years ago

Disappointing 

Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City

How is La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City rated?

La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City has a 3.1 star rating with 6,598 reviews. 

When is La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City open?

La Quinta Inn & Suites Stamford New York City is closed now. It will open at 12:00 p.m.