NED Stevens's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

NED Stevens

4.3

Location details

WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.33,377 reviews
jacques Horvatic's profile image
jacques Horvatic 
10 years ago

The cleanup is done from 7:00 to 4:00 but they are not able to provide a better time schedule. Crew does not have a cell phone to call prior the arrival. The crew is very kind and professional. 

Nancy Morgan's profile image
Nancy Morgan 
10 years ago

They said what they were going to and they did what they said. 

Ellen Rowe's profile image
Ellen Rowe 
10 years ago

The workers were very polite and did not waste a minute getting the job done. They were quiet and efficient. 

Steven Missimer's profile image
Steven Missimer 
10 years ago

Service was just fine. 

Linda Rice's profile image
Linda Rice 
10 years ago

they did the work very professional 

Ranya D's profile image
Ranya D 
10 years ago

First time using Ned Stevens, and it was an amazing experience. From how the operator handled my call, and explained all my options very well for my needs. The 2 gentleman that showed up to perform my service cleaned all my gutters, and leaders very well. They also cleaned all the mess without leaving a spec of debris taken out on the ground. Definitely a much more better service than my previous company. Ned Stevens is now my go to guys for my gutter needs. 

TJ Zynda's profile image
TJ Zynda 
10 years ago

Beyond easy process. A service company that tells you what they are going to do and actually follows through with it. If other companies were as easy to work with, being a home owner would be less of a headache. Ned Stevens is a great company. 

Lisa Socarras's profile image
Lisa Socarras 
10 years ago

Nothing but good things to say about Ned Stevens! I call and they always answer. They come out quickly without inconveniencing me and do a thorough job without leaving a mess. I know they will keep me informed of any problems found. They make it so easy so I can spend my time on better things. I have, and will continue, to recommend them to people! 

Kimberly McConnell's profile image
Kimberly McConnell 
10 years ago

Ned Stevens is simply the best. They have always done a great job cleaning my gutters. They keep you on a regular schedule throughout the year, and report any issues with your system back to you. Would highly recommend them! 

Frequently asked questions about NED Stevens

How is NED Stevens rated?

NED Stevens has a 4.3 star rating with 3,377 reviews. 

When is NED Stevens open?

NED Stevens is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.