TAM Residential's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

TAM Residential

3.7

About this business

Location details

75034, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
3.727,372 reviews
Select a rating
Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter I love it and i play on enjoying my stay.It seems like it’s very quiet and clean. A very nice location as well!! I look forward to staying awhile and a tenant… 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter I have absolutely loved my time living here, as the community is always so warm, welcoming, and well-maintained. The management team and maintenance staff are incredibly friendly and always go above and beyond to make sure residents are taken care of. It truly feels like home, and I couldn't ask for a better place to live! 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter First day in the apartment and everything that I thought it would be it is I really like it very quiet very beautiful. Very nice office. People are very polite very knowledgeable of what they do. Thank you very much and God bless y’all. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter Stella has been absolutely wonderful so far. I am excited to live here and would highly recommend the community. Every one has been very helpful and accessible. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter Good leasing team & nice apartment floor plans & great & convenient location! Nice community. Great parking & good security. Great for families 

Business response:

We're grateful you took a moment to share your experience. So glad to hear everything went well and that you felt supported. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter Joining this community has been flawless and amazing. I look forward to meeting my new community neighbors at all the community events. I enjoy recreation, so if you see me walking or working out, don't hesitate to say hi. See you all soon. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with us! We’re delighted to hear you’re enjoying your apartment and the community. Our team continues to deliver best services. We appreciate your feedback and are pleased to have you as part of our community. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
a month ago

Verified Renter I'm not a fan of emails, however, Rachael was very humbling and professional. She was always available to us when we called and that's what I like. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
2 months ago

Verified Renter Everyone was nice and welcoming. Jessica Agent was very fast at helping find the best option for myself. I went to high school in the area. So it felt like home. 

Realpage A.'s profile image
Realpage A. 
2 months ago

Verified Renter The interior is beautiful just some fittings but the outside needs thorough cleaning. I 'm trying to get acquainted to the new place. They have great staff especially the one that assisted with my sofa. She so down to the core . I would probably give her 5 ?????????? 

Business response:

Welcome home, and thank you so much for the kind review! We're thrilled you're loving your new apartment, and your shoutout to our team member absolutely made our day — we'll be sure she hears about it. Going above and beyond for our residents is what we strive for, so it means a lot to know she made your move easier. We also appreciate your note about the building exteriors — we'll have our team give those areas some extra attention. If there's anything you need as you settle in, please don't hesitate to stop by the office... read more

Frequently asked questions about TAM Residential

How is TAM Residential rated?

TAM Residential has a 3.7 star rating with 27,372 reviews. 

When is TAM Residential open?

TAM Residential is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.