Grapevine Lincoln's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Grapevine Lincoln

4.6

About this business

Location details

801 E State Highway 114, Grapevine, TX, 76051, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.63,692 reviews
Select a rating
Rick's profile image
Rick 
6 years ago

Excellent The lounge is great. The staff is awesome. Although they were really backed up, they totally took care of the service. Definitely will continue using them. 

Michael C's profile image
Michael C 
6 years ago

Fantastic Service ! We bring our Lincoln here for service and couldn’t be more pleased. They are always friendly and the follow-up is appreciated. They do a great job of keeping us as Loyal Lincoln Customers 

JasonDFW's profile image
JasonDFW 
6 years ago

New Ford Owner Great experience, I’m new to Ford experience they were very easy to work with. From test drive to driving it off the lot, experience and ease were top notch. 

Adriana Cristina's profile image
Adriana Cristina 
6 years ago

Customer Service Experience Service Advisor Laura Benavidez was outstanding and very professional. Laura was clear every step of the service and I was informed about prices and waiting times. She made my experience very smooth and easy . 

E Medders's profile image
E Medders 
6 years ago

Smooth transaction by phone/text I’ve never physically been to Grapevine Ford but I’ve purchased vehicles there by phone/text and email. Very satisfied with the pricing and ease of purchase. Secured a great deal each time. Friendly staff and always available. 

G Reed's profile image
G Reed 
6 years ago

Great customer service Your one place to buy, sell and service with customer care from start to finish! Wouldn’t go anywhere else! Customer service is not dead at Grapevine Ford! 

Steve's profile image
Steve 
6 years ago

Great service Always take my truck here instead of other dealer that is closer. Great service every time. Like the fact they wash your vehicle, but ask you first, which is nice 

Hannah Berg's profile image
Hannah Berg 
6 years ago

The best experience This was beyond the best experience for buying a car. I was greeted by one of the kindest most knowledgeable salesman, Michael Massey. He made the process of choosing a car so seemless and smooth. I was also helped by one of the finance managers, Kyle Crowley. They really go above and beyond here at Grapevine Ford and Lincoln. I hope everyone goes to see Michael and Kyle!!! I know I will in the future if I have any car questions or need a new one! 

USMC's profile image
USMC 
6 years ago

Excellent customer service experiment! Today was the first time in years that I’ve had a great experience shopping at a car dealership. Not once did I feel pressured, un-relaxed or belittled within the whole 5 1/5 hours experience! 

Frequently asked questions about Grapevine Lincoln

How is Grapevine Lincoln rated?

Grapevine Lincoln has a 4.6 star rating with 3,692 reviews. 

When is Grapevine Lincoln open?

Grapevine Lincoln is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.