Roll up's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Roll up

4.8

About this business

Location details

12345, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.81,581 reviews
Select a rating
Gerald Wayne Capps's profile image
Gerald Wayne Capps 
5 years ago

They were very professional and kept me informed during the installation process. The office staff were professional and kept in contact with me to know the next step on the entire installation process. 

Ken Karklin's profile image
Ken Karklin 
5 years ago

Good product. Solid installation. Friendly customer service. Only opportunity for improvement is predictability of project management 

Business response:

Hi Ken, We appreciate the kind feedback and thank you for choosing Solar Optimum for your installation. 

Floyd Toole's profile image
Floyd Toole 
5 years ago

The installation of my two Tesla batteries was on time, on budget and very neatly done. They took care of the paperwork, leaving me to enjoy the rebate and the fruits of their labors. Well done! 

Business response:

Hi Floyd, great to hear that we finished your project in a neat and timely manner. Thank you for choosing Solar Optimum for your Tesla Battery project. 

gina's profile image
gina 
5 years ago

Very pleased save me a ton of money thank you guys for everything 

Sy Hasan's profile image
Sy Hasan 
5 years ago

My wife and I did a lot of research on solar companies and interviewed 3 that we narrowed down. The first thing we noticed with Solar Optimum is the competence and courtesy shown by our initial contact - Mark H. Every employee at Solar Optimum showed that same level of professionalism. Not pushy at all. Very knowledgeable. Answered all questions and addressed every concern. On installation day we had a crew arrive who was punctual, concerned about our schedule, and coordinated the installation with us at every step. They eve... read more

Charles Miller's profile image
Charles Miller 
5 years ago

When we began our bidding process for a solar install, Sean at Solar Optimum answered our detailed questions, projected energy production estimates (which now installed are spot on!) and assured us he would see the process through the labyrinth of LADWP approval process and tax benefits. We discussed various panel options, the pros and cons of each choice, and felt we made an informed choice thanks to his thoroughness. As our former home and now a rental property, we wanted to project out a predictable cost for electricity, ... read more

Business response:

Sean is a valuable member of our Solar Optimum family. We are glad he was able to answer all your questions in detail and discuss various panel options with you. Charles, Thank you for taking the time to write this kind review! 

Peter Calcott's profile image
Peter Calcott 
5 years ago
Vanessa Sarkessian's profile image
Vanessa Sarkessian 
5 years ago

Solar Optimum is an incredible team of professionals and just overall good people! Everything single promise they had given us, they kept. They gave us genuine recommendations and advice no matter how many questions we had or how long we needed to think about decisions, and their installers did a fantastic job. every step of the way was timely and a good experience and our new solar system feels like a fresh start. We are beyond thrilled and highly recommend Solar optimum! 

Business response:

Vanessa, many thanks for the positive review. Sounds like you had an overall fantastic experience with Solar Optimum. We're happy we were able to help you with your new solar system! 

Pamela ely's profile image
Pamela ely 
5 years ago

Very good customer service and fixed whatever issues arise. Definitely recommend them 

Business response:

We appreciate the 5-star review, Pamela! 

Frequently asked questions about Roll up

How is Roll up rated?

Roll up has a 4.8 star rating with 1,581 reviews. 

When is Roll up open?

Roll up is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.