Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West

4.0

About this business

Location details

1430 N Bullard Ave, Goodyear, AZ, 85338, United States

Get directions
4.01,401 reviews
Select a rating
Rachel's profile image
Rachel 
2 years ago

We were disappointed with a Hilton affiliation being such a dump. The matteess was about 6 inches deep and very uncomfortable. Tacky everything! No microwave or coffee pot. Anytime we see " TRU" associated with any accommodation...don't bother. Second time they were cheap and plasticity. 

Carole's profile image
Carole 
2 years ago
John's profile image
John 
2 years ago
Kaur's profile image
Kaur 
2 years ago

No soap in bathroom 

HUY THANH's profile image
HUY THANH 
2 years ago

Door not full closed and noisy AC. Couldn’t sleep but only one night so I just get through the night and never been back on this one again 

Ivie's profile image
Ivie 
2 years ago
Kelly's profile image
Kelly 
2 years ago

Daily room cleaning I assumed that the hotel would clean our rooms and provide us with towels everyday - that did not happen, nor did they let us know that information at check in. They cleaned our rooms every other day and we had to ask for clean towels. Our rooms were not cleaned until 3:00 or 3:30 - seems late compared to other hotels I have stayed at recently. The beds were comfortable we did not get to enjoy the free breakfast because of our early work schedule but they did provide us with free coffee. 

Valerie's profile image
Valerie 
3 years ago

Mattresses were hard, thin and uncomfortable, and the pillows were little square lumpy things that left my neck in pain in the morning. I understand this is a “no frills” hotel, but the beds felt like I was staying at a Motel 6. The first morning we stayed, they ran out of coffee by 7:30 am. The walls are thin, and I could hear the people next door at midnight talking and laughing. I travel to the Phoenix area for business all the time, and I was trying to keep costs down on this trip, but it was not worth the savings to sta... read more

Lorenzo's profile image
Lorenzo 
3 years ago

The appearance and location of the hotel are great; from the front desk to the housekeeping, they have a great personalities and are always willing to help. But when it comes to the rooms, it's like checking into a raunchy hotel in Vegas. 

Frequently asked questions about Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West

How is Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West rated?

Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West has a 4 star rating with 1,401 reviews. 

When is Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West open?

Tru by Hilton Goodyear Phoenix West is open now. It is open 24/7.